Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8067,336
BustAfghanistan 11,9797,444
BatnaAlgeria 7,7864,838
BecharAlgeria 7,2854,527
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6384,746
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3584,572
BiskraAlgeria 7,7884,839
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2255,111
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8456,739
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9826,824
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9856,826
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9976,834
ByrdAntarctica 12,8177,965
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2735,141
BarilocheArgentina 8,3595,195
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9434,936
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5069,636
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7499,165
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05810,600
BrestBelarus 8,0955,030
BrusselsBelgium 6,9614,326
Belize CityBelize 1,8711,163
BeninBenin 9,0965,653
BohiconBenin 9,0185,604
BermudaBermuda 1,6161,004
BageBrazil 7,7664,826
BambuiBrazil 7,0564,384
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3004,536
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3803,965
BarcelosBrazil 4,3092,678
BarraBrazil 6,4263,993
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7973,602
BarreirasBrazil 6,3993,977
BelémBrazil 5,2243,246
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1694,455
BelterraBrazil 4,9053,048
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1893,846
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6564,758
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6024,102
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5504,070
BrevesBrazil 5,1053,172
BurgasBulgaria 8,9425,556
BurundiBurundi 12,1807,569
BatouriCameroon 10,3206,413
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8981,180
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6912,293
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5732,220
Banff, AbCanada 3,3542,084
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,503934
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9741,848
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1411,952
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2581,403
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,446899
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4062,738
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3571,465
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5291,572
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9772,471
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1762,595
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9271,819
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1312,567
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2872,664
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7056,652
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7166,659
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8765,516
BeijingChina 11,6517,240
BarranquillaColombia 2,6051,619
Benito SalasColombia 3,4512,144
BogotáColombia 3,2892,044
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8394,871
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4227,098
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2086,965
BaniDominican Republic 2,0401,268
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0041,245
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,0361,265
BahariyaEgypt 10,0136,222
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1276,293
BiarritzFrance 6,8244,241
BordeauxFrance 6,8354,248
BrestFrance 6,4424,003
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2345,738
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2335,738
BitamGabon 10,2006,339
BanjulGambia 6,9174,298
BerlinGermany 7,4594,635
BrockenGermany 7,3244,551
BokeGuinea 7,2274,491
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1014,413
BudapestHungary 8,0795,020
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0945,030
BangaloreIndia 14,4258,964
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0058,703
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9148,646
BikanerIndia 12,7107,898
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9399,905
BabolsarIran 10,9116,780
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9717,439
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6716,631
Bandar LengehIran 11,9437,421
BirjandIran 11,6047,211
BushehrIran 11,4867,137
BaghdadIraq 10,7176,660
BasraIraq 11,1626,936
BelmulletIreland 5,9283,684
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0873,783
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2905,151
BergamoItaly 7,5494,691
BolognaItaly 7,7174,796
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6234,737
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3165,167
BrindisiItaly 8,4035,222
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5155,291
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3215,171
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7976,709
BeirutLebanon 10,0956,273
BenghaziLibya 9,0995,654
BirzaiLithuania 7,9114,916
BitolaMacedonia 8,6215,357
BlantyreMalawi 13,4398,351
BvumbweMalawi 13,4618,365
BintuluMalaysia 15,6549,728
BamakoMali 7,7594,822
Bko-SMali 7,7714,829
BougounMali 7,8784,895
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7564,198
BaitagMongolia 11,1526,930
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7776,697
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8316,731
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9846,825
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1026,899
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1716,942
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8836,763
BulganMongolia 10,8626,750
BhamawMyanmar 13,6068,455
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,642
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3148,274
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3831,481
BilmaNiger 9,3135,787
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9165,540
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7674,205
BergenNorway 6,6884,156
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6904,157
BjornoyaNorway 6,7634,202
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8784,274
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8534,259
BadinPakistan 12,8677,996
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5087,772
BalakotPakistan 12,0547,490
BarkhanPakistan 12,3777,691
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7241,693
BascoPhilippines 13,5158,398
BialystokPoland 8,0074,975
BejaPortugal 6,5314,059
BragancaPortugal 6,4844,029
BistritaRomania 8,4505,251
BucharestRomania 8,7185,417
BajkitRussia 9,4475,870
BarabinskRussia 9,9726,197
BarnaulRussia 10,2626,377
BerezovoRussia 8,8145,477
BiserRussia 9,1715,699
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2736,384
BogdarinRussia 10,1386,300
BogucanyRussia 9,8136,098
BomnakRussia 9,7866,081
BorRussia 9,4335,862
BorzjaRussia 10,5256,540
BratskRussia 10,0406,239
BelgradeSerbia 8,3325,178
BoSierra Leone 7,6874,777
BontheSierra Leone 7,6444,750
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9214,922
BerberaSomalia 12,5937,825
BusanSouth Korea 11,7457,299
BadajozSpain 6,5834,091
BarcelonaSpain 7,1894,467
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7074,168
BabanusaSudan 11,0906,891
BaselSwitzerland 7,3144,545
BernSwitzerland 7,3374,559
BangkokThailand 14,7729,179
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7509,166
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3878,940
BizerteTunisia 7,9834,961
BalikesirTurkey 9,1655,695
BursaTurkey 9,2045,719
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2957,019
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1043,793
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1633,830
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1623,829
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5064,043
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5494,070
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6624,140
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3902,107
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6931,052
Baltimore, MdUsa 802499
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9793,715
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9783,715
Batesville, MsUsa 746464
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 926575
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7561,091
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 497309
Bedford, MaUsa 1,359845
Beeville, TxUsa 1,602996
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,302809
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6242,252
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2853,905
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,463909
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7443,569
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4483,385
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,189739
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6451,643
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,115693
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 444276
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3102,057
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1761,352
Blacksburg, VaUsa 452281
Blackville, ScUsa 6540
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7702,343
Blakely, GaUsa 388241
Block Island, RiUsa 1,139708
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6351,016
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1631,965
Booneville, MsUsa 625388
Boonton, NjUsa 1,072666
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,384860
Bowler, WiUsa 1,427887
Bowling Green, KyUsa 545339
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,024636
Brenham, TxUsa 1,409875
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,166725
Brinkley, ArUsa 866538
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 346215
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,150714
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,215755
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8041,121
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 767477
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7051,060
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,170727
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8781,788
Buckhannon, WvUsa 645401
Bucyrus, OhUsa 832517
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,102685
Bunkie, LaUsa 998620
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 413257
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,156718
Burlington, VtUsa 1,449900
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3892,106
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4437,111
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1311,946
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8961,799
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0838,130
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0908,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -