Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8267,349
ChlefAlgeria 7,3614,574
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7834,836
CeresArgentina 7,3424,562
ChamicalArgentina 7,2764,521
ChepesArgentina 7,3734,582
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9215,543
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6174,733
CórdobaArgentina 7,4304,617
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4404,623
CorrientesArgentina 7,1924,469
CairnsAustralia 14,9249,274
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3659,548
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23111,329
CedunaAustralia 16,69310,373
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3449,535
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6129,701
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5649,672
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9849,311
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8619,235
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,95510,536
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7858,566
CharnocksBarbados 3,2061,992
CotonouBenin 9,0965,653
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4244,614
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5604,698
CabroboBrazil 6,4774,025
CaceresBrazil 6,0693,772
CaetiteBrazil 6,7234,178
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6304,120
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6504,133
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1124,420
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3334,557
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2743,899
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1094,418
CaparaoBrazil 7,3474,566
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7324,183
CaratingaBrazil 7,2654,515
CaravelasBrazil 7,2684,516
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6494,132
CarolinaBrazil 5,8083,609
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2974,535
CataguasesBrazil 7,3764,583
CatalaoBrazil 6,7744,209
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9984,349
CaxiasBrazil 5,8803,654
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6714,767
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5434,066
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3594,573
ChapecoBrazil 7,4054,601
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7413,567
CipoBrazil 6,7504,195
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7733,588
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1184,423
CordeiroBrazil 7,4544,632
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5324,059
CorumbaBrazil 6,3843,967
CoximBrazil 6,4494,008
CrateusBrazil 6,1023,792
CuiabaBrazil 6,0923,786
CuritibaBrazil 7,3954,595
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2532,021
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2292,628
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9702,467
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9402,448
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0202,498
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2091,994
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8363,005
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2072,614
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4032,736
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9941,861
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4192,125
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9171,191
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0841,295
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1441,332
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1471,334
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9892,479
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0571,278
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3872,105
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2871,421
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6511,647
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9611,840
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6772,906
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2082,615
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2182,000
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6901,050
Comox, BcCanada 3,9392,448
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0432,513
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1441,954
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3042,053
ChicoChile 8,9495,561
ChillanChile 7,8474,876
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,8544,881
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8684,268
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8255,484
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6804,773
ChangchunChina 10,9926,831
ChangduChina 12,8417,979
ChangshaChina 12,9888,071
ChengduChina 12,8647,994
ChongqingChina 12,9678,058
Camilo DazaColombia 2,9901,858
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9214,922
CamagueyCuba 1,389863
CasablancaCuba 1,135705
ChebCzech Republic 7,5174,671
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2654,515
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9401,206
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9601,218
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9761,228
CanarEcuador 4,0072,490
CairoEgypt 10,0766,261
CaenFrance 6,6954,160
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9334,308
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4092,740
CocobeachGabon 10,0926,271
CologneGermany 7,1264,428
ChiosGreece 9,1275,672
CorfuGreece 8,6065,348
ConakryGuinea 7,4194,610
CatacamasHonduras 2,0921,300
CholutecaHonduras 2,2901,423
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5239,025
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4638,366
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4638,366
ChahbaharIran 12,3877,698
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0033,730
ClonesIreland 6,1093,796
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0293,747
CorkIreland 6,0713,773
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0723,773
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8224,861
CameriItaly 7,4834,650
CampobassoItaly 8,1145,042
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8364,870
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8644,887
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7514,817
Cape MeleItaly 7,5224,674
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2465,124
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3755,204
CerviaItaly 7,8034,849
CiampinoItaly 7,9514,941
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6924,780
Cisa PassItaly 7,6234,737
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8844,899
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6744,768
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4255,236
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4375,243
ChibaJapan 11,1866,951
ChichibuJapan 11,2036,961
ChichijimaJapan 11,8357,355
ChoshiJapan 11,1346,919
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1016,277
ChilekaMalawi 13,4398,351
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2208,215
ChitipaMalawi 12,9368,039
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3511,461
ComitanMexico 2,1581,341
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7527,925
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8106,718
ChoirMongolia 11,0816,886
CasablancaMorocco 6,7274,181
ChindeMozambique 13,7358,535
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7129,142
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2958,261
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8568,610
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5548,423
CondegaNicaragua 2,2691,410
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2559,480
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0047,460
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5167,156
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6757,255
ChhorPakistan 12,8187,965
ChitralPakistan 11,8517,364
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1604,449
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8304,244
CajamarcaPeru 4,5192,808
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4212,747
ChiclayoPeru 4,4702,778
ChimbotePeru 4,7402,945
CuzcoPeru 5,3233,308
CzestochowaPoland 7,8984,908
CoimbraPortugal 6,4083,982
CalafatRomania 8,5465,311
CeahlauRomania 8,5465,311
ClujRomania 8,4145,228
ConstantaRomania 8,9015,531
CraiovaRomania 8,5875,336
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6564,758
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5095,288
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6884,777
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8694,268
Cape UelenRussia 6,5564,074
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1566,311
CaraRussia 9,7996,089
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9245,545
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3934,594
ChitaRussia 10,4056,466
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3956,460
CokurdahRussia 7,7974,845
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6726,010
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8707,998
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1546,931
CaceresSpain 6,6004,102
CadizSpain 6,7194,175
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8144,235
CordobaSpain 6,7864,217
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1449,411
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5309,029
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8859,249
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2178,835
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0828,751
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8109,203
ChumphonThailand 15,1369,406
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0275,609
CorumTurkey 9,5595,940
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2126,967
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4657,124
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4253,993
CernovcyUkraine 8,4585,256
ChernigovUkraine 8,5615,320
CarrascoUruguay 8,0525,003
ColoniaUruguay 7,9524,942
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4441,519
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 769478
Cambridge, MdUsa 824512
Camden, ScUsa 11471
Canton, NyUsa 1,425885
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6911,051
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 626389
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9071,185
Carlinville, IlUsa 966601
Casper, WyUsa 2,3791,479
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7482,329
Chambersburg, PaUsa 825513
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 399248
Charles City, IaUsa 1,439894
Charleston (city), ScUsa 198123
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 188117
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 557346
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 227141
Charlottesville, VaUsa 617384
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6161,004
Chattanooga, TnUsa 350218
Chazy, NyUsa 1,505935
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,439894
Cheraw, ScUsa 242151
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8991,180
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1911,362
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,065662
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,091678
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6142,246
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 849527
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2331,388
Cincinnati, KyUsa 677421
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 682424
Circleville, OhUsa 699434
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,430889
Clark, SdUsa 1,8861,172
Clarksdale, MsUsa 839521
Clarksville, TnUsa 610379
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9581,217
Cleveland, OhioUsa 895556
Clinton, IaUsa 1,191740
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4624,015
Coldwater, MiUsa 996619
College Park, MdUsa 770479
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1261,321
Columbia, MoUsa 1,101684
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10263
Columbus, GaUsa 744462
Columbus, InUsa 723449
Columbus, KsUsa 1,250777
Columbus, OhioUsa 742461
Conception, MoUsa 1,374854
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,559969
Conway, ArUsa 940584
Conway, ScUsa 283176
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,231765
Corning, ArUsa 876544
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,414878
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6101,001
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,363847
Cortland, NyUsa 1,142710
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7352,321
Covington, LaUsa 800497
Covington, TnUsa 790491
Crete, NeUsa 1,576979
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5591,590
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6816,637
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6816,637
CaracasVenezuela 2,9731,847
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3822,102
CoroVenezuela 2,7431,704
ChipataZambia 13,0978,139
ChomaZambia 12,7697,935
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4628,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -