Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6795,393
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5914,717
DavisAntarctica 15,9009,880
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0019,943
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9529,913
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,64610,965
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3379,531
DhakaBangladesh 13,6298,469
D’UccleBelgium 6,9614,326
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0364,373
DiamantinoBrazil 5,9613,705
DouradosBrazil 6,8194,238
DoualaCameroon 9,9216,165
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7341,699
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4571,527
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8382,385
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4972,795
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6841,668
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9822,475
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8971,179
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0341,264
DuianChina 12,2697,624
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2975,156
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3587,679
DajabonDominican Republic 1,8381,142
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9651,221
DabaaEgypt 9,7916,084
DakhlaEgypt 10,2156,348
DijonFrance 7,1544,445
DresdenGermany 7,5534,693
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7373,565
DebrecenHungary 8,2465,124
DalatangiIceland 5,6803,529
DaltonganjIndia 13,4628,365
DarbhangaIndia 13,2728,248
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,2438,229
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,2418,228
DumkaIndia 13,5068,393
DwarkaIndia 13,1008,140
DezfulIran 11,0576,871
DublinIreland 6,1863,844
DecimomannuItaly 7,8104,853
DobbiacoItaly 7,6704,766
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4215,233
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2246,353
DagorettiKenya 12,7267,908
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0254,987
DedzaMalawi 13,2978,263
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4347,105
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6546,621
DaweiMyanmar 14,7379,158
De BiltNetherlands 6,9664,329
De KooyNetherlands 6,9094,293
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9064,291
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2478,232
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6778,499
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8958,634
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8624,264
DalbandinPakistan 12,2397,606
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2297,599
DirPakistan 11,9187,406
DroshPakistan 11,8787,381
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0288,717
DohaQatar 11,8537,366
DorohoiRomania 8,5135,290
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0565,006
DudinkaRussia 8,5475,311
DzardzanRussia 8,4625,258
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6777,256
DakarSenegal 6,7604,201
DaruSierra Leone 7,7704,828
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7678,555
DamazinSudan 11,6217,222
DongolaSudan 10,7786,698
DamascusSyria 10,1966,336
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1966,336
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2906,394
DusanbeTajikistan 11,4627,123
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3068,268
DjerbaTunisia 8,2605,133
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0926,271
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2383,876
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2843,905
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9685,573
DonetskUkraine 9,1625,693
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0867,511
Dahlonega, GaUsa 227141
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 581361
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,386861
Danville, IlUsa 912567
Darlington, ScUsa 227141
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4052,116
David City, NeUsa 1,599993
Dayton, OhUsa 748465
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3572,086
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 462287
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1841,978
Decatur, IlUsa 968601
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8501,150
Delaware, OhUsa 743462
Delphine, InUsa 958596
Denton, MdUsa 824512
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1581,341
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,372853
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8401,765
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Detroit, MichiganUsa 993617
Dickson, TnUsa 580360
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9471,831
Dixon, IlUsa 1,191740
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6971,055
Dover, DeUsa 824512
Dover, TnUsa 624388
Dublin, TxUsa 1,507936
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,262784
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7281,074
Duquoin, IlUsa 818508
Durham, NhUsa 1,435892
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -