Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7674,827
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9414,934
EsquelArgentina 8,5555,316
EzeizaArgentina 7,9654,950
East SaleAustralia 15,6049,696
Esperance (po)Australia 17,81111,068
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81011,067
EssendonAustralia 15,7919,813
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4474,628
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7504,816
EspinosaBrazil 6,7914,220
Earlton, OnCanada 1,578981
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3372,074
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,3492,081
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,3472,080
Edson, AbCanada 3,5202,187
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1742,594
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3742,097
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4711,535
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3352,694
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1873,223
ErlianChina 11,3357,044
El CaranoColombia 3,1241,941
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4344,619
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,9321,200
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,0731,288
El ArishEgypt 10,1836,328
El TorEgypt 10,3786,449
ErfurtGermany 7,3834,588
EssenGermany 7,1084,417
EsfahanIran 11,2306,978
EilatIsrael 10,3756,447
EsashiJapan 10,6106,593
EldoretKenya 12,4737,751
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,9026,775
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6324,121
EeldeNetherlands 7,0154,359
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6638,490
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,3641,469
EnuguNigeria 9,5685,946
EncarnacionParaguay 7,2854,527
EvoraPortugal 6,5084,044
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4186,474
EkimcanRussia 9,8276,107
Elat’MaRussia 8,8295,487
ElistaRussia 9,6435,992
ErbogacenRussia 9,4545,875
EssejRussia 8,6865,397
Ed DueimSudan 11,2937,018
El FasherSudan 10,7226,663
El GeneinaSudan 10,4796,512
El ObeidSudan 11,1746,943
El ShowakSudan 11,5527,179
En NahudSudan 11,0516,867
EdirneTurkey 8,9375,553
ErzincanTurkey 9,9076,157
ErzurumTurkey 9,9876,206
EskisehirTurkey 9,3315,798
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9146,782
EntebbeUganda 12,2507,612
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3083,920
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3363,937
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,221759
Eastman, GaUsa 180112
Eastport, MeUsa 1,8151,128
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3701,473
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,450901
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2911,423
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 642399
Elko, NvUsa 3,0921,922
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,567973
Elmira, NyUsa 1,074667
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0011,865
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,505935
Erie, PaUsa 982610
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,405873
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7282,316
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,125699
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7962,359
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0781,291
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,6961,675
Evansville, InUsa 724450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -