Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,6757,255
FarahAfghanistan 11,7987,331
FormosaArgentina 7,0834,401
ForrestAustralia 17,17710,674
FrancistownBotswana 13,0428,105
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6454,129
FloraniaBrazil 6,4714,021
FlorestaBrazil 6,5404,064
FlorianoBrazil 6,0643,768
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6394,747
FormosaBrazil 6,5624,078
FortalezaBrazil 6,1463,819
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1624,451
FrancaBrazil 7,0264,366
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8401,765
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5532,208
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,4122,120
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1142,557
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1511,958
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2002,610
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6792,286
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8922,419
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7592,336
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9101,187
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9121,188
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5032,177
FayaChad 9,9026,153
FamagustaCyprus 9,8936,148
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0354,371
FarafraEgypt 10,0316,233
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6216,600
FichtelbergGermany 7,5364,683
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2724,519
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6405,369
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9172,434
FaranahGuinea 7,6574,758
FalconaraItaly 7,9104,916
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7474,814
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1845,086
FonniItaly 7,7924,842
FrontoneItaly 7,8714,891
FrosinoneItaly 8,0124,978
FukauraJapan 10,7316,669
FukueJapan 11,9937,452
FukuiJapan 11,3367,044
FukuokaJapan 11,8407,357
FukushimaJapan 10,9706,817
FukuyamaJapan 11,6277,225
FushikiJapan 11,2276,976
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,2096,965
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8689,239
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0209,334
FunchalMadeira 5,9633,705
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,9631,842
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9414,313
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7864,217
FaroPortugal 6,5614,077
FerganaRussia 11,3827,073
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5144,669
FalunSweden 7,2114,481
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7224,177
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2545,751
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5603,455
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,547962
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,227763
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,574978
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9571,216
Farmington, MeUsa 1,6511,026
Farmington, MnUsa 1,602996
Farmington, MoUsa 889553
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9601,218
Fayette, IaUsa 1,382859
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,138707
Fayetteville, NcUsa 328204
Federal Point, FlUsa 374233
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 304189
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7821,729
Findlay, OhUsa 867539
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7251,693
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,079670
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,286799
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1971,365
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,498931
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0821,294
Fort Myers, FlUsa 741460
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,283798
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,158720
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 896557
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,403872
Framingham, MaUsa 1,355842
Frankfort, KyUsa 583363
Franklin, LaUsa 1,020634
Franklin, PaUsa 866538
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 683424
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4342,134
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9561,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -