Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9827,446
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9587,431
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7524,817
General PicoArgentina 7,9104,916
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7744,831
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4635,259
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3539,540
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35111,404
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,94710,531
GrazAustria 7,8744,893
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2266,354
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3056,403
GomelBelarus 8,4825,271
GrodnoBelarus 8,0274,988
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7164,174
GoianiaBrazil 6,5584,075
GoiasBrazil 6,4374,000
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1944,470
GrajauBrazil 5,7413,568
GuairaBrazil 7,0304,368
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1563,826
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1614,450
GarouaCameroon 9,9296,170
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8481,770
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,7361,700
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8362,383
Golden, BcCanada 3,4502,144
Goose, NfCanada 2,7981,739
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,392865
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7382,323
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,9491,211
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2951,426
GanzhouChina 13,1898,196
GuangzhouChina 13,5148,398
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,9181,192
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9562,458
GonderEthiopia 11,8217,346
GourdonFrance 6,9924,345
GrenobleFrance 7,2914,530
GeisenheimGermany 7,2324,494
GorlitzGermany 7,6254,738
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8144,234
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2561,402
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8402,386
GoaIndia 14,0068,704
GuwahatiIndia 13,3688,307
GelaItaly 8,3345,179
GenoaItaly 7,5484,690
GhediItaly 7,6014,724
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3245,172
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1005,034
GrossetoItaly 7,7914,841
GrottaglieItaly 8,3715,202
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7474,814
GuidoniaItaly 7,9524,941
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3365,180
GifuJapan 11,3727,066
GaoMali 8,2875,150
GuamMariana Islands 12,8277,971
GuadalajaraMexico 2,5351,575
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3471,459
GuaymasMexico 2,8221,754
GaluutMongolia 11,1106,904
GemertNetherlands 7,0194,362
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4598,363
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7188,524
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
GayaNiger 8,8645,508
GardermoenNorway 6,9964,348
GeiloNorway 6,8364,248
GdanskPoland 7,6764,770
GalatiRomania 8,7785,455
Gor’KijRussia 8,8185,480
GorznyjRussia 9,9766,199
GridinoRussia 7,7394,809
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0648,118
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6746,633
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2154,483
GijonSpain 6,5094,045
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9626,812
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5467,175
GoteborgSweden 7,1474,441
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1384,436
GothenburgSweden 7,1474,441
GunnarnSweden 7,1114,419
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2714,518
GabesTunisia 8,1895,089
GafsaTunisia 8,0575,007
GiresunTurkey 9,7446,055
GoztepeTurkey 9,1605,692
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8926,768
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9426,800
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2503,884
GajvoronUkraine 8,6945,403
GeniceskUkraine 9,1385,678
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 563350
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9873,720
Galva, IlUsa 1,123698
Galveston, TxUsa 1,299807
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6321,635
Glenville, WvUsa 627390
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,265786
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1941,985
Goldsboro, NcUsa 428266
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8821,170
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8041,121
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0551,277
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,020634
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6721,039
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4561,526
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,103685
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6982,298
Gravette, ArUsa 1,187738
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9151,812
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,346837
Greenfield, InUsa 820510
Greensboro, AlUsa 563350
Greensboro, NcUsa 356221
Greensburg, KyUsa 545339
Greenville, MsUsa 841523
Greenville, OhUsa 786488
Greenville, PaUsa 866538
Greenville, TxUsa 1,315817
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 172107
Greenwood, ScUsa 9458
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,052654
Groton, CtUsa 1,223760
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4113,363
GuanareVenezuela 2,9841,854
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,1251,942
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2312,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -