Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6227,222
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9854,962
HuamboAngola 11,4947,143
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62310,330
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6269,710
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6419,719
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2789,494
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7692,963
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9753,092
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0171,254
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,0341,264
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,105686
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7991,740
Harrow, OnCanada 967601
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9002,424
Hope, BcCanada 3,6902,293
HaikouChina 13,9418,663
HailarChina 10,5826,576
HamiChina 11,5317,166
HetanChina 11,9557,429
HavanaCuba 1,155718
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,0591,279
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1061,309
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,9221,194
HelwanEgypt 10,0896,270
HurguadaEgypt 10,4606,500
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0203,741
HelsinkiFinland 7,6714,767
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6794,772
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4735,266
HamburgGermany 7,2054,477
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2044,477
HannoverGermany 7,2354,496
HelgolandGermany 7,0534,383
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5364,683
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2595,754
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1622,586
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2874,528
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4634,638
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5973,478
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9958,697
HaifaIsrael 10,1366,299
HaboroJapan 10,3096,406
HachijojimaJapan 11,4307,102
HachinoheJapan 10,6666,628
HagiJapan 11,7147,279
HakodateJapan 10,5856,578
HamadaJapan 11,6377,231
HamamatsuJapan 11,3857,075
HikoneJapan 11,4087,089
HimejiJapan 11,5257,162
HiradoJapan 11,8967,392
HirooJapan 10,4196,474
HiroshimaJapan 11,6687,250
HitaJapan 11,8417,358
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9577,430
HunLibya 8,9355,553
HomboriMali 8,1905,090
HomalinMyanmar 13,5318,409
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4428,975
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5888,444
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7118,520
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7428,540
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0258,716
HororataNew Zealand 13,6918,508
HyderabadPakistan 12,7707,936
HuanucoPeru 4,8463,011
HelPoland 7,6764,770
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1916,333
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1965,714
HatangaRussia 8,2965,155
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3855,211
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7596,064
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0116,842
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0064,975
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1808,190
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5767,194
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1486,928
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2779,493
HalaibSudan 11,0476,864
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4707,127
HudeibaSudan 11,1726,943
HaparandaSweden 7,3384,560
HarnosandSweden 7,2294,492
HamaSyria 10,0836,266
HassakahSyria 10,2356,360
Hua HinThailand 14,9029,260
HakkariTurkey 10,3346,422
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5624,078
HersonUkraine 8,9735,576
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4545,253
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,485923
Hanover, NhUsa 1,463909
Harrisburg, IlUsa 818508
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 887551
Hart, MiUsa 1,233766
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,254779
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6861,047
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 185115
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1191,317
Hays, KsUsa 1,6491,025
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6952,296
Hebron, NeUsa 1,605998
Helena, MtUsa 2,9261,818
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,126699
Henderson, NcUsa 466290
Hendersonville, NcUsa 182113
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3111,436
Hernando, MsUsa 757470
Highland Home, AlUsa 407253
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9491,211
Hightstown, NjUsa 964599
Hillsboro, IlUsa 889552
Hillsdale, MiUsa 996619
Holly, CoUsa 1,8771,166
Homer, AkUsa 5,7293,560
Hoopeston, IlUsa 938583
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 635395
Horton, KsUsa 1,397868
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1191,317
Hot Springs, VaUsa 545339
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,245774
Houma, LaUsa 929578
Houston, TexasUsa 1,321821
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 558347
Huntsville, AlUsa 465289
Huron, SdUsa 1,8591,155
HanoiVietnam 13,9098,643
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,0189,332
HarareZimbabwe 13,2048,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -