Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4765,267
In SalahAlgeria 7,9104,916
InnsbruckAustria 7,5854,713
IbiriteBrazil 7,1704,456
IguatuBrazil 6,3023,916
IlheusBrazil 7,0274,366
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6463,509
IndaialBrazil 7,5414,686
IpameriBrazil 6,7184,175
IraiBrazil 7,3854,589
IreceBrazil 6,5334,060
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7404,188
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,7522,953
ItaitubaBrazil 4,9983,106
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0474,379
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4084,603
ItapevaBrazil 7,2724,519
ItirucuBrazil 6,8434,252
ItuacuBrazil 6,7904,220
IvinhemaBrazil 6,8684,268
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9513,077
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8061,744
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0393,131
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5032,177
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1513,201
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1243,806
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3314,556
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0686,256
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8851,172
IzobambaEcuador 3,7682,342
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1036,278
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,3041,432
IoanninaGreece 8,6655,385
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4242,749
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4343,377
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3498,295
IranshahrIran 12,2137,589
IstranaItaly 7,7154,794
IidaJapan 11,3087,027
IizukaJapan 11,8197,344
IrakoJapan 11,4287,101
IriomotejimaJapan 13,0358,100
IrozakiJapan 11,3427,048
IshigakijimaJapan 13,0288,096
IshinomakiJapan 10,8676,753
IwamizawaJapan 10,4106,469
IzuharaJapan 11,8247,348
IrbidJordan 10,2156,348
IfraneMorocco 6,9444,315
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0498,730
IlorinNigeria 9,1725,699
InchonNorth Korea 11,6007,208
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5144,048
IslamabadPakistan 12,1247,534
IquitosPeru 4,2302,629
IloiloPhilippines 14,4698,991
IasiRomania 8,6415,370
IcaRussia 8,7225,420
IlirnejRussia 7,4114,605
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7726,072
IrkutskRussia 10,4746,508
Ivdel’Russia 9,0135,601
IbizaSpain 7,2434,501
IspartaTurkey 9,4735,887
IstanbulTurkey 9,1515,686
IzmirTurkey 9,1935,713
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3295,176
IzmailUkraine 8,8365,491
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9611,219
Independence, KsUsa 1,336830
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,368850
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 805500
Indianola, IaUsa 1,360845
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9391,205
Inverness, FlUsa 486302
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,417881
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,496929
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,117694
IsokaZambia 12,9028,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -