Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8877,387
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0517,489
KhostAfghanistan 12,0377,480
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6627,247
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8236,726
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79511,058
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8174,857
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2266,355
KandiBenin 8,8615,506
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6572,273
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7851,109
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7851,109
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5612,213
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0911,299
Kingston, OnCanada 1,293803
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3393,318
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3742,718
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9321,822
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,527949
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6157,218
KashiChina 11,6047,211
KunmingChina 13,5058,392
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9626,812
KhargaEgypt 10,3406,426
KosseirEgypt 10,5766,572
KajaaniFinland 7,5684,703
KuopioFinland 7,6504,754
KuusamoFinland 7,5274,677
KarlsruheGermany 7,3054,539
KasselGermany 7,2724,519
KonstanzGermany 7,4194,610
KumasiGhana 8,7045,409
KalamataGreece 8,9165,541
KerkiraGreece 8,6065,348
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0395,617
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2512,642
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4313,375
KankanGuinea 7,7714,829
KindiaGuinea 7,4604,636
KissidougouGuinea 7,7554,819
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3504,567
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5928,446
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5938,447
KeszthelyHungary 8,0054,975
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4513,388
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7158,523
KotaIndia 13,0988,139
KozhikodeIndia 14,5239,024
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,34810,159
KermanIran 11,7297,288
KermanshahIran 10,8046,714
Khoram AbadIran 10,9496,804
KilkennyIreland 6,1353,813
KingstonJamaica 1,7921,114
KagoshimaJapan 12,0317,476
KanazawaJapan 11,2667,001
KaruizawaJapan 11,1956,957
KatsuuraJapan 11,2166,970
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2636,999
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2176,349
KobeJapan 11,5127,154
KochiJapan 11,6997,270
KofuJapan 11,2596,996
KumagayaJapan 11,1736,943
KumamotoJapan 11,9017,395
KumejimaJapan 12,7147,901
KureJapan 11,6807,258
KushiroJapan 10,3066,404
KutchanJapan 10,4866,516
KyotoJapan 11,4577,120
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7536,682
KitaleKenya 12,4167,715
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2877,014
KufraLibya 9,8486,120
KaunasLithuania 7,9394,933
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7414,811
KybartaiLithuania 7,8964,907
KarongaMalawi 13,0088,083
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5969,692
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,2509,477
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9429,906
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6799,743
KuantanMalaysia 15,8489,848
KuchingMalaysia 15,9319,900
KayesMali 7,3404,561
KeniebaMali 7,4484,628
KidalMali 8,2915,152
KitaMali 7,6004,723
KoutiaMali 8,0104,978
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3097,028
KisinevMoldova 8,7335,427
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7796,698
KhatgalMongolia 10,6956,646
KhovdMongolia 10,9436,800
KhujirtMongolia 11,0776,884
KhutagMongolia 10,8026,713
KenitraMorocco 6,7884,218
KalewaMyanmar 13,7138,521
KathaMyanmar 13,6158,461
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1969,443
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1278,778
KengtungMyanmar 13,9348,659
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4098,333
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4677,747
KathmanduNepal 13,0958,137
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4038,329
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1378,164
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3558,299
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2658,243
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1148,149
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2298,221
KanoNigeria 9,3205,792
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4877,138
KarasjokNorway 7,1964,472
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6234,116
KristiansandNorway 6,9074,292
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7274,180
KhasabOman 12,0547,491
KarachiPakistan 12,7617,930
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7587,928
KhanpurPakistan 12,5417,793
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4477,735
KororPalau 14,0758,747
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0424,997
KlodzkoPoland 7,7664,826
KoszalinPoland 7,5444,688
KrakowPoland 7,9834,961
KalakanRussia 10,0156,223
KaliningradRussia 7,7674,827
KamenskoeRussia 7,7674,827
KandalaksaRussia 7,5694,704
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8194,859
KazanRussia 9,0805,643
KemRussia 7,7994,846
KerchRussia 9,2875,771
KhabarovskRussia 10,1946,335
KirenskRussia 9,8386,114
KirovRussia 8,8465,497
KljuciRussia 8,4245,235
KolpasevRussia 9,7246,043
KorfRussia 7,9124,917
KostromaRussia 8,5695,325
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5344,682
KotlasRussia 8,5225,295
KrasnodarRussia 9,4715,885
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8266,106
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3125,786
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0666,255
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1164,422
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3445,806
KurganRussia 9,6626,004
KurskRussia 8,8015,469
KyraRussia 10,6916,644
KigaliRwanda 12,1707,562
KoldaSenegal 7,1004,412
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6094,729
KosiceSlovakia 8,1535,066
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1698,183
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1846,950
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1069,387
KadugliSudan 11,2777,008
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9336,794
KassalaSudan 11,5247,161
KhartoumSudan 11,1996,959
KostiSudan 11,3797,071
KalmarSweden 7,4364,621
KaresuandoSweden 7,1414,438
KarlstadSweden 7,1454,440
KristianstadSweden 7,3414,562
KamishliSyria 10,2216,351
KanchanaburiThailand 14,7439,162
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9699,302
Khon KaenThailand 14,4528,980
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,8339,217
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6239,087
KairouanTunisia 8,0925,028
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9076,156
KarsTurkey 10,0516,246
KastamonuTurkey 9,4265,857
KayseriTurkey 9,7296,045
KonyaTurkey 9,5925,961
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7146,658
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5267,162
KinlossUk 6,2633,892
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9325,550
KievUkraine 8,5965,342
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1385,678
KirovogradUkraine 8,8195,480
KlepininoUkraine 9,1395,679
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9215,544
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2075,100
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9115,537
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,042647
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1501,957
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,319820
Keene, NhUsa 1,379857
Kenton, OhUsa 868539
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9501,211
Key West, FloridaUsa 980609
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1211,318
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0303,747
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,493928
Kinston, NcUsa 408253
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5992,236
Knoxville, TnUsa 329205
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7983,603
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2273,870
KabompoZambia 12,3227,657
KabweZambia 12,7667,933
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7667,933
KafirondaZambia 12,6287,847
KaomaZambia 12,4467,734
KasamaZambia 12,7697,935
KasempaZambia 12,4717,750
KawambwaZambia 12,5557,802
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0058,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -