Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0954,409
LuandaAngola 11,0286,853
LuenaAngola 11,8207,345
La PlataArgentina 8,0014,972
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4073,981
La RiojaArgentina 7,1574,448
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7534,818
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3525,811
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8424,252
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6419,720
LavertonAustralia 15,8069,822
LearmonthAustralia 18,01311,193
LongreachAustralia 15,3989,569
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3979,568
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3698,929
Low HeadAustralia 15,6729,739
LinzAustria 7,7254,801
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3473,944
LerwickUk 6,3463,944
La PazBolivia 5,7373,565
LavrasBrazil 7,2264,491
LencoisBrazil 6,6764,149
LinharesBrazil 7,3604,574
LondrinaBrazil 7,1034,414
LomBulgaria 8,5775,330
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0211,877
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6401,019
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3742,718
Langara, BcCanada 4,5772,844
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1511,336
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1071,931
London, OnCanada 1,077669
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9742,470
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9891,858
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7202,312
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2913,909
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1274,429
LanzhouChina 12,2677,623
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,9698,059
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4032,115
LimonCosta Rica 2,6041,618
LarnacaCyprus 9,8896,145
LimassolCyprus 9,8636,129
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5167,777
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8997,394
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9934,346
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1061,309
La VegaDominican Republic 1,9431,208
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0631,282
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8541,152
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7172,310
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1692,591
LuxorEgypt 10,4926,520
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3021,430
Laucala BayFiji 11,9727,439
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7854,837
Le MansFrance 6,7854,216
LilleFrance 6,8874,280
LyonFrance 7,2094,480
LambarnGabon 10,2566,373
LastourvilleGabon 10,4936,521
LibrevilleGabon 10,1096,282
LeipzigGermany 7,4544,632
LindenbergGermany 7,5224,674
LamiaGreece 8,8305,487
LarissaGreece 8,7835,458
LemnosGreece 8,9525,563
LimnosGreece 8,9615,569
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7961,737
LabeGuinea 7,4384,622
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5574,696
La CeibaHonduras 2,0221,256
La MesaHonduras 2,0811,293
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2107,587
LudhianaIndia 12,5057,771
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2995,157
LatinaItaly 7,9894,964
LatronicoItaly 8,2965,155
LecceItaly 8,4415,245
LodwarKenya 12,3307,662
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0788,748
LiepajaLatvia 7,6974,783
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8104,853
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1334,432
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5455,310
LabuanMalaysia 15,3499,538
LuqaMalta 8,4245,235
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9701,846
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9251,817
LashioMyanmar 13,7558,547
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8218,588
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3308,283
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3808,314
LagosNigeria 9,1705,699
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7824,214
LillehammerNorway 6,9324,308
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3817,693
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6924,158
LimaPeru 5,0733,152
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1698,805
LisbonPortugal 6,4003,977
LeninbadRussia 11,3327,042
LevsiRussia 9,2565,752
LungiSierra Leone 7,5144,669
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8614,885
LanzaroteSpain 6,4063,981
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8034,227
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4644,638
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4814,649
LatakiaSyria 9,9866,205
LampangThailand 14,2708,868
LoeiThailand 14,3518,918
Lop BuriThailand 14,6529,105
LomeTogo 9,0025,594
LeemingUk 6,4674,018
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3473,944
London, EnglandUk 6,6294,119
London-GatwickUk 6,6454,130
LynehamUk 6,5174,049
L’VovUkraine 8,2505,127
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7535,439
LozovajaUkraine 9,0215,605
LubnyUkraine 8,7605,444
LuckUkraine 8,2875,149
LuganskUkraine 9,2035,719
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,417881
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,165724
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,009627
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,122698
Lake City, FlUsa 387240
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,395867
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7131,686
Lamar, MoUsa 1,202747
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,545960
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,301808
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5531,586
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1861,359
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2661,408
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7961,116
Larned, KsUsa 1,6201,006
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9641,220
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0351,886
Laurel, MdUsa 769478
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,325823
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,435892
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6251,010
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,121696
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,247775
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8241,133
Leitchfield, KyUsa 602374
Lenoir, NcUsa 293182
Lewisburg, TnUsa 497309
Lewisburg, WvUsa 512318
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2872,043
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,570976
Lexington, MoUsa 1,247775
Lexington, VaUsa 542337
Libby, MtUsa 3,2432,015
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,550963
Lincoln, VaUsa 720448
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9561,216
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 957595
Llano, TxUsa 1,6231,008
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0411,268
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3342,072
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3392,075
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3552,085
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2811,417
Louisburg, NcUsa 466290
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 634394
Louisville, MsUsa 656407
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7371,079
Lowville, NyUsa 1,287800
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8381,142
Luling, TxUsa 1,540957
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2191,379
Lynchburg, VaUsa 507315
LivingstoneZambia 12,7077,896
LundaziZambia 13,0828,129
LusakaZambia 12,8207,967
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8137,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -