Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5697,189
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5937,204
MilianaAlgeria 7,4304,617
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3047,024
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1218,775
Malarg EArgentina 7,7654,825
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4075,224
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3205,170
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6344,744
MendozaArgentina 7,4944,657
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4894,654
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5234,675
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8289,214
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8039,199
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49010,868
MeekatharraAustralia 17,90711,128
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7969,816
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7879,810
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9769,928
Mount GambierAustralia 16,15210,037
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7069,760
MuharraqBahrain 11,7087,275
MinskBelarus 8,2025,097
MogilevBelarus 8,3315,177
MaunBotswana 12,6037,831
MacapaBrazil 4,9163,055
MacauBrazil 6,4063,981
MaceioBrazil 6,8414,251
MachadoBrazil 7,2154,483
ManausBrazil 4,6682,901
MarabaBrazil 5,5203,430
MaringaBrazil 7,0694,393
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9003,045
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8064,229
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6404,126
MonteiroBrazil 6,5944,097
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,8814,276
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2683,895
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5714,083
MamfeCameroon 9,7746,074
MarouaCameroon 9,9396,176
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8922,418
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,525947
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9281,820
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9663,086
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2552,644
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9901,858
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8632,401
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0381,267
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,0431,269
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,536954
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,517943
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6941,674
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9961,240
Morden, MbCanada 2,2051,370
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,310814
MoundouChad 10,2216,351
MatecanaColombia 3,2402,013
MoroniComoros 13,9738,683
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9004,909
MarstalDenmark 7,1844,464
Melville HallDominica 2,8711,784
MichesDominican Republic 2,0501,274
MocaDominican Republic 1,9251,196
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8861,172
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,8141,127
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,0211,256
MilagroEcuador 3,9532,457
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6806,015
MinyaEgypt 10,1706,320
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8466,119
MassawaEritrea 11,7577,306
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9723,711
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4464,627
MarseilleFrance 7,3304,555
MontpellierFrance 7,2324,494
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3962,732
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4235,234
MakokouGabon 10,4226,476
MayumbaGabon 10,4596,500
MitzicGabon 10,2856,391
MkamboGabon 10,4936,520
MoandaGabon 10,5886,580
MouilaGabon 10,3996,462
MagdeburgGermany 7,3704,580
MunichGermany 7,5634,700
MünsterGermany 7,1274,429
MethoniGreece 8,9085,535
MilosGreece 9,1155,664
MitiliniGreece 9,1125,662
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1065,659
MacentaGuinea 7,8624,886
MamouGuinea 7,5144,669
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7855,459
MiskolcHungary 8,1555,067
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3178,897
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7657,933
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6178,462
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2208,836
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,2299,463
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8069,200
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9089,885
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8729,242
MashhadIran 11,3067,026
Malin HeadIreland 6,0793,777
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7444,812
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3405,182
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3705,201
MilanItaly 7,5304,679
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4824,649
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8184,858
ManIvory Coast 8,1155,043
MaebashiJapan 11,1656,938
MaizuruJapan 11,4367,106
MakurazakiJapan 12,0717,501
MatsueJapan 11,5397,170
MatsumotoJapan 11,2346,981
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7077,275
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5557,802
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2917,016
MishimaJapan 11,2907,016
MitoJapan 11,0966,895
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3527,054
MiyakoJapan 10,7246,664
MiyakojimaJapan 12,9348,037
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9907,451
MiyazakiJapan 11,9557,429
MombetsuJapan 10,2346,359
MoriokaJapan 10,7596,686
MuroranJapan 10,5306,543
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6997,270
MutsuJapan 10,6126,594
Ma’AnJordan 10,3896,456
MafraqJordan 10,2576,374
MombasaKenya 13,1598,177
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6889,127
MaseruLesotho 13,4308,346
MonroviaLiberia 7,9214,922
MisratahLibya 8,6745,390
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4919,005
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4098,954
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9739,305
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5519,042
MakhangaMalawi 13,5018,390
MangochiMalawi 13,3958,324
MwmosaMalawi 13,5188,400
MzimbaMalawi 13,0978,139
MzuzuMalawi 13,1098,146
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0289,960
MersingMalaysia 15,9869,934
MiriMalaysia 15,5009,632
MaleMaldives 15,1089,388
MenakaMali 8,5175,293
MoptiMali 8,0144,980
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0936,893
MazatlanMexico 2,6361,638
MeridaMexico 1,575979
Mexico CityMexico 2,3071,434
MonterreyMexico 1,9661,222
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4351,513
MaantyMongolia 10,9966,833
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1776,945
MatadMongolia 10,8896,767
MurenMongolia 10,7846,701
MarrakechMorocco 6,7804,213
MeknesMorocco 6,8974,286
MideltMorocco 7,0174,361
MaputoMozambique 13,7358,535
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9268,654
MandalayMyanmar 13,8578,611
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,9848,690
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,9229,273
MindatMyanmar 13,9128,645
MonywaMyanmar 13,8408,600
MyeikMyanmar 14,9229,273
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4848,379
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0504,381
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9118,645
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3088,270
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5428,415
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8408,601
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6348,472
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3991,491
MasatepeNicaragua 2,4231,505
MagariaNiger 9,2965,777
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5625,942
MaradiNiger 9,1035,657
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7466,056
MakurdiNigeria 9,5825,954
MinnaNigeria 9,2835,769
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8787,381
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9034,290
MajisOman 12,2357,603
MasirahOman 12,7127,899
Muscat  Oman 12,4117,713
MultanPakistan 12,4147,714
MurreePakistan 12,1037,521
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1808,811
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5614,077
MoyobambaPeru 4,4122,742
MactanPhilippines 14,4358,970
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,1548,795
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3533,948
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7156,659
MagadanRussia 8,6085,349
MahackalaRussia 10,0916,271
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7544,819
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7544,818
MarkovoRussia 7,4614,637
MinusinskRussia 10,3136,408
MogocaRussia 10,1056,279
MoscowRussia 8,5715,326
MurmanskRussia 7,4794,648
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0986,896
MatamSenegal 7,1044,415
MogadishuSomalia 13,2448,230
MadridSpain 6,7854,216
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7774,211
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4194,611
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8634,265
MelillaSpain 7,0514,382
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1164,422
MalakalSudan 11,5437,173
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6268,467
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3174,547
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,1598,799
Mae SariangThailand 14,2848,876
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4478,978
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,4218,962
MalatyaTurkey 9,9176,162
MersinTurkey 9,8166,100
MuglaTurkey 9,3605,816
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4424,003
ManstonUk 6,7424,190
MeloUruguay 7,8654,888
MercedesUruguay 7,8184,858
MontevideoUruguay 8,0475,000
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 174108
Madison, FlUsa 281174
Madison, InUsa 683424
Madison, NeUsa 1,6311,013
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,261784
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,485923
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,290801
Marble Hill, MoUsa 847527
Marengo, IlUsa 1,141709
Marion, InUsa 921572
Marion, NcUsa 293182
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,539956
Marshall, TxUsa 1,160721
Martinsburg, WvUsa 720448
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9333,687
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 699434
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9951,861
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 792492
Mcminnville, TnUsa 433269
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,518943
Medford, WiUsa 1,492927
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9491,211
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 762473
Mena, ArUsa 1,121697
Meridian, MississippiUsa 644400
Mexia, TxUsa 1,373853
Mexico, MoUsa 1,096681
Miami, FloridaUsa 861535
Midland, TxUsa 1,8971,179
Milan, MnUsa 1,7661,097
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8191,131
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4871,546
Milford, DeUsa 885550
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10465
Millen, GaUsa 6339
Millport, OhUsa 853530
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,368850
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,184736
Minden, NeUsa 1,7271,073
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,603996
Minonk, IlUsa 1,046650
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0871,919
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 663412
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,173729
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,165724
Monroe, NcUsa 221138
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7661,097
Montgomery AlUsa 431268
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3991,491
Moorestown, NjUsa 964599
Morehead City, NcUsa 492306
Morganton, NcUsa 293182
Moro, OrUsa 3,5632,214
Morris, MnUsa 1,8421,145
Morrison, IlUsa 1,173729
Mount Airy, NcUsa 413257
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,075668
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,193741
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,211753
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,521945
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 818508
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 490304
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,152716
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,255780
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,9571,838
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,7421,704
MaracayVenezuela 2,9571,838
MaturinVenezuela 3,2542,022
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,8521,772
MeridaVenezuela 2,9681,844
MagoyeZambia 12,7727,937
MansaZambia 12,6097,836
MbalaZambia 12,7067,896
MfuweZambia 13,0218,091
MisamfuZambia 12,7737,937
MonguZambia 12,3187,655
MpikaZambia 12,8968,014
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1028,142
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8087,959
MumbwaZambia 12,6827,881
MwinilungaZambia 12,2377,604
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2938,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -