Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7646,689
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9769,306
ParanaArgentina 7,5874,714
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4814,649
PehuajoArgentina 7,9764,956
PergaminoArgentina 7,8054,850
PigeArgentina 8,1475,063
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4764,646
PosadasArgentina 7,2894,530
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0644,390
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4674,640
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0635,011
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33011,390
Port HedlandAustralia 17,52110,888
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0403,132
ParakouBenin 8,9385,554
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7494,194
ParacatuBrazil 6,7464,192
ParanaBrazil 6,2573,888
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4424,624
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7444,191
ParintinsBrazil 4,8002,983
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8483,634
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5274,677
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8954,284
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3153,924
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6324,121
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9824,339
PeixeBrazil 6,1683,833
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4674,018
PicosBrazil 6,2003,853
PiraiBrazil 7,4194,610
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4974,037
PompeuBrazil 7,0404,375
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8114,232
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9943,103
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3884,591
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0593,144
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7544,819
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0433,755
PosseBrazil 6,4894,032
PlevenBulgaria 8,6945,403
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7835,458
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9699,302
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7092,305
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9302,442
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5612,213
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,454904
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,247775
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1181,316
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9322,444
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4771,540
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1312,567
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2731,412
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8971,800
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9112,430
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4112,741
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5901,609
ParronChile 7,6134,731
Puerto AysenChile 8,8085,474
Puerto MonttChile 8,3675,199
Punta ArenasChile 9,6646,005
PingbianChina 12,6467,858
PeralesColombia 3,2942,047
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3732,096
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6181,627
PragueCzech Republic 7,6354,744
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9871,235
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9691,224
PoloDominican Republic 2,0061,247
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8901,174
PichilingueEcuador 3,8422,387
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8292,380
PuyoEcuador 3,9012,424
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0536,247
ParisFrance 6,9014,288
PerpignanFrance 7,1874,466
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,12110,639
Port-GentilGabon 10,1176,287
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8932,419
PotsdamGermany 7,4484,629
PatrasGreece 8,8215,482
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8483,012
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0842,538
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7971,738
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9221,195
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0271,259
PecsHungary 8,1145,042
PambanIndia 14,8729,242
PuneIndia 13,6998,513
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,40010,191
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,12310,019
PadovaItaly 7,7134,793
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6184,734
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2065,099
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1865,087
PantelleriaItaly 8,1755,080
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6344,744
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8294,865
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8774,895
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0334,992
PiacenzaItaly 7,5874,715
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6964,782
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7924,842
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0264,988
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2495,126
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9494,940
PrizziItaly 8,2375,118
PakseLaos 14,5629,049
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7099,762
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7649,796
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7949,815
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2567,616
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3945,216
PatheinMyanmar 14,4308,967
PutaoMyanmar 13,2658,243
PyiMyanmar 14,2078,828
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3268,281
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2908,259
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1531,338
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6175,976
PohangNorth Korea 11,6397,233
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4717,129
PadidanPakistan 12,6127,837
PanjgurPakistan 12,4107,712
ParachinarPakistan 11,9907,450
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5417,793
PeshawarPakistan 12,0327,477
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3398,910
PilarParaguay 7,1504,443
PiscoPeru 5,2733,277
PiuraPeru 4,2912,666
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2873,285
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7449,162
PoznanPoland 7,6764,770
PrzemyslPoland 8,1805,083
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4684,019
PortalegrePortugal 6,5204,052
Porto Portugal 6,3593,952
PavelecRussia 8,8035,470
PecoraRussia 8,5065,286
PermRussia 9,1385,678
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7705,450
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9974,969
PjatigorskRussia 9,7656,068
PoronajskRussia 9,8096,095
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3385,803
Providenja BayRussia 6,7604,201
PskovRussia 7,9924,966
PodorSenegal 6,8924,283
PopradSlovakia 8,0685,014
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4668,368
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3298,283
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3184,548
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0269,337
Port SudanSudan 11,2867,013
ParamariboSuriname 4,1252,563
PiteňSweden 7,2554,508
PalmyraSyria 10,2296,357
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1325,675
PhetchabunThailand 14,4688,990
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4328,968
PhraeThailand 14,2858,877
PhuketThailand 15,4289,587
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3999,569
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7319,154
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9859,312
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2902,044
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4063,981
PoltavaUkraine 8,8735,514
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8244,862
PradoUruguay 8,0485,001
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1055,036
Palestine, IlUsa 828514
Pana, IlUsa 924574
Paoli, InUsa 723449
Paris, IlUsa 912567
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8661,160
Pascagoula, MsUsa 706439
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3921,486
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,411877
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,358844
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,450901
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4092,119
Pensacola, FlUsa 587365
Peoria, IlUsa 1,061660
Perry, OkUsa 1,404872
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 940584
Philo, OhUsa 738458
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7801,727
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0001,243
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 932579
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8241,133
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 810503
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,103685
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,369851
Pocahontas, ArUsa 876544
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8621,779
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8241,133
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,052654
Pontotoc, MsUsa 657408
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7672,341
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,201747
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,049652
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7672,341
Portage, WiUsa 1,329826
Portland, MaineUsa 1,525948
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6962,297
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,341833
Prescott, ArUsa 1,023636
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3322,070
Princess Anne, MdUsa 745463
Princeton, InUsa 750466
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,313816
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0981,304
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4312,132
PetaukeZambia 13,0168,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -