Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,5887,201
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,2836,390
QubaAzerbaijan 10,2856,391
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2073,857
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6522,891
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,7401,081
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,8702,405
QuinteroChile 7,4684,640
QingdaoChina 11,9547,428
QiqiharChina 10,6716,631
QuitoEcuador 3,7472,328
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9818,688
QuettaPakistan 12,2207,594
Quanah, TxUsa 1,6431,021
Quitman, GaUsa 325202
Quang TriVietnam 14,3608,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -