Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5377,169
ShkoderAlbania 8,4295,238
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7754,831
SaltaArgentina 6,7044,166
San AntonioArgentina 8,4255,235
San LuisArgentina 7,5874,715
San RafaelArgentina 7,6874,777
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9904,965
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0494,380
SarmientoArgentina 8,8745,514
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1549,417
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1489,413
SalzburgAustria 7,6694,766
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2256,354
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4626,501
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3546,434
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5392,821
SaveBenin 9,0035,594
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0273,745
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2505,126
SalvadorBrazil 6,9134,296
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6174,733
SantaremBrazil 4,9003,045
SantosBrazil 7,4054,602
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1404,437
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4573,391
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4153,986
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6424,749
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4324,619
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3064,540
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6153,489
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3134,544
São PauloBrazil 7,3484,566
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1074,417
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9313,064
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5804,089
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7644,203
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1084,417
SobralBrazil 6,0063,732
SoureBrazil 5,1553,203
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3303,934
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0164,981
SurubimBrazil 6,6924,159
SadovoBulgaria 8,7975,466
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7215,419
SofiaBulgaria 8,6595,381
SiemreapCambodia 14,7829,186
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2291,385
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9541,836
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9111,188
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4792,783
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9382,447
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0821,294
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8791,789
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,474916
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6601,653
Scott, SkCanada 3,0091,870
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2721,412
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0211,256
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,604997
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2063,235
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0331,263
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0331,263
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5132,183
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2212,623
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5721,598
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1131,313
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8161,750
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8241,755
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3391,454
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1903,846
SalCape Verde 6,1433,817
SantiagoChile 7,5284,678
SewellChile 7,5974,721
ShanghaiChina 12,4247,720
ShantouChina 13,4018,328
ShenyangChina 11,2687,002
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3111,436
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5951,613
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6151,625
SibenikCroatia 8,0825,022
SplitCroatia 8,1325,054
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4124,606
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0394,374
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9461,209
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0881,297
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0241,258
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9331,201
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0141,252
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0421,269
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9111,187
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0061,246
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9411,206
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1231,320
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9971,241
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9081,186
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8691,161
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0501,274
San GabrielEcuador 3,6692,280
SalloumEgypt 9,5125,911
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6916,022
SohagEgypt 10,3516,432
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3746,447
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3041,432
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7476,057
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3504,567
StrasbourgFrance 7,2734,520
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5292,815
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2352,632
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7276,044
SchleswigGermany 7,1404,437
StuttgartGermany 7,3684,579
SamosGreece 9,2255,733
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9715,575
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1725,699
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2552,644
SiguiriGuinea 7,7224,799
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1781,353
SzegedHungary 8,2225,109
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9384,932
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2543,265
SagarIndia 13,3338,285
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1347,540
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4348,970
SemnanIran 11,0546,869
ShahroudIran 11,0596,872
ShirazIran 11,5447,174
ShannonIreland 6,0263,745
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5004,661
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1995,095
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4815,270
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6464,751
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7104,791
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3675,200
SigonellaItaly 8,3685,200
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3955,217
SagaJapan 11,8747,379
SaigoJapan 11,4557,118
SakaiJapan 11,5227,160
SakataJapan 10,8956,770
SapporoJapan 10,4456,491
SaseboJapan 11,9087,400
SendaiJapan 10,9036,775
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8057,336
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7807,320
ShinjoJapan 10,8876,765
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6047,211
ShirakawaJapan 11,0406,861
ShizuokaJapan 11,3307,041
SumotoJapan 11,5617,184
SuttsuJapan 10,5206,537
SuwaJapan 11,2456,988
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4554,633
SavannakhetLaos 14,4208,961
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8504,878
SiluteLithuania 7,7824,836
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5845,334
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7609,172
SalimaMalawi 13,2948,261
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1659,424
SibuMalaysia 15,7909,812
SanMali 8,0144,980
SegouMali 7,8884,902
SikassoMali 8,0505,003
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7419,782
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3261,446
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2316,979
SainshandMongolia 11,2276,977
SafiMorocco 6,6474,131
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6924,158
SittweMyanmar 14,0418,725
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7534,196
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5504,070
SaiqOman 12,4207,718
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7267,908
SurOman 12,5777,815
SialkotPakistan 12,2897,636
SibbiPakistan 12,3337,664
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1724,457
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4683,398
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4068,952
SandomierzPoland 8,0635,011
SniezkaPoland 7,6964,782
SuwalkiPoland 7,9344,930
SzczecinPoland 7,4944,657
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4804,027
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1023,170
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2981,428
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6209,706
Satu MareRomania 8,3085,163
SibiuRomania 8,5085,287
SulinaRomania 8,9075,535
SadrinskRussia 9,5515,935
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9474,939
SalekhardRussia 8,5915,339
SaratovRussia 9,2995,778
SejmcanRussia 8,2775,144
SelagoncyRussia 8,8515,500
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5935,961
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9856,205
SmolenskRussia 8,3795,207
SociRussia 9,6195,977
SortovalaRussia 7,8534,880
SuntarRussia 9,2495,747
SurgutRussia 9,2625,756
SverdlovskRussia 9,3865,833
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6265,360
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5361,576
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8626,128
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5859,064
SingaporeSingapore 16,10310,007
SliacSlovakia 8,0234,986
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5787,195
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4097,090
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6124,109
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7924,221
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6514,133
SevilleSpain 6,7174,174
SennarSudan 11,4327,104
ShambatSudan 11,1936,955
ShendiSudan 11,1946,956
StenseleSweden 7,0854,403
StockholmSweden 7,3934,594
StorlienSweden 6,9294,306
SundsvallSweden 7,2124,481
SantisSwitzerland 7,4494,629
SongeaTanzania 13,2098,208
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3608,923
SongkhlaThailand 15,4989,631
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6919,129
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2889,500
SurinThailand 14,6209,085
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6785,393
SokodeTogo 8,8245,483
SfaxTunisia 8,1905,089
SousseTunisia 8,1265,049
SamsunTurkey 9,5895,959
SiirtTurkey 10,1976,336
SivasTurkey 9,7496,058
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3547,056
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2673,894
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0933,786
SarataUkraine 8,8425,495
SarnyUkraine 8,3145,167
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2065,721
SumyUkraine 8,7895,461
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0907,513
SaltoUruguay 7,6334,743
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5772,223
Safford, AzUsa 2,6011,616
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,498931
Saint Leo, FlUsa 597371
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 964599
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,574978
Salem, InUsa 723449
Salem, OrUsa 3,7192,311
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7701,721
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7521,089
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6201,007
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2662,029
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6612,275
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2991,428
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5722,220
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7781,105
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4992,175
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5242,190
Santuck, ScUsa 182113
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,475917
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15596
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7911,113
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1191,317
Scottsburg, InUsa 723449
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7102,305
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7042,302
Sedan, KsUsa 1,356843
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7172,310
Selma, AlUsa 495308
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,161722
Seymour, InUsa 723449
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 583363
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4881,546
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,113691
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6121,002
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7111,063
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,003623
Southport, NcUsa 374232
Sparta, IlUsa 877545
Spencer, WvUsa 632393
Spickard, MoUsa 1,294804
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3602,088
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6221,008
Springfield, IlUsa 995619
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,122697
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8484,255
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7031,058
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 963598
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,523946
Stamford, CtUsa 1,103685
State College, PaUsa 902561
State University, MsUsa 656407
State University, NmUsa 2,3421,455
Staunton, VaUsa 592368
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3381,453
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,158720
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5592,212
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,549963
Storrs, CtUsa 1,269788
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,121697
Summerville, ScUsa 171106
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5032,177
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,170727
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,502934
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,198744
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2917,016
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0011,865
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2021,990
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8592,398
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6924,159
SocotraYemen 13,0858,131
SenangaZambia 12,3777,691
SerenjeZambia 12,8607,991
SeshekeZambia 12,5487,797
SolweziZambia 12,4437,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -