Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,9427,421
TiranaAlbania 8,4935,278
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4115,226
TebessaAlgeria 7,9484,939
TimimounAlgeria 7,6134,731
TindoufAlgeria 6,9534,321
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9064,913
TrelewArgentina 8,6825,395
TucumanArgentina 6,9244,303
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13310,025
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,13310,025
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8569,232
TibooburraAustralia 15,8499,849
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9609,296
TshaneBotswana 12,6747,876
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3303,934
TarauacaBrazil 4,7682,963
TauaBrazil 6,1893,846
TefeBrazil 4,4702,777
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1314,431
TeresinaBrazil 5,9373,689
TiriosBrazil 4,3962,731
TorresBrazil 7,7544,818
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3013,294
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,8244,240
TriunfoBrazil 6,5114,046
TucuruiBrazil 5,3373,316
TuriacuBrazil 5,4663,397
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0832,537
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2972,670
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7012,921
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7401,703
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6792,286
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7791,727
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7771,104
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6911,051
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,163723
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,164724
Trenton, OnCanada 1,255780
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3601,466
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3081,434
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0795,020
TaiyuanChina 11,9807,444
TaoyuanChina 13,0728,123
TengchongChina 13,5128,396
TønderDenmark 7,0824,401
TylstrupDenmark 7,0554,384
TystofteDenmark 7,2144,483
TamayoDominican Republic 1,9801,230
TahrirEgypt 9,9856,205
TantaEgypt 9,9986,213
TallinEstonia 7,7154,794
TartuEstonia 7,8724,892
TampereFinland 7,5584,697
TurkuFinland 7,5404,685
ToulonFrance 7,3974,597
ToulouseFrance 7,0374,373
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5355,304
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5275,920
TchibanGabon 10,4596,499
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0656,254
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1574,447
TamaleGhana 8,6095,350
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7665,447
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9145,540
TimehriGuyana 3,8602,399
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,2121,375
TelaHonduras 2,0391,267
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8569,231
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8569,231
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,55610,288
TabrizIran 10,4396,487
TeheranIran 10,9306,792
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1906,332
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3645,197
TarvisioItaly 7,7754,831
TermoliItaly 8,1145,042
TorinoItaly 7,4404,623
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4264,615
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1555,067
TrevicoItaly 8,1855,086
TrevisoItaly 7,7224,799
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8294,865
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4334,619
TabouIvory Coast 8,3095,163
TadotsuJapan 11,6217,221
TakadaJapan 11,1416,923
TakamatsuJapan 11,6037,210
TakayamaJapan 11,2777,008
TanegashimaJapan 12,0937,515
TatenoJapan 11,1436,924
TateyamaJapan 11,2546,994
TokushimaJapan 11,6037,210
TokyoJapan 11,1966,957
TomakomaiJapan 10,4756,509
TottoriJapan 11,4837,136
ToyamaJapan 11,2286,977
ToyookaJapan 11,4517,116
TsuJapan 11,4467,113
TsurugaJapan 11,3817,073
TsuyamaJapan 11,5347,167
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1776,324
TripoliLebanon 10,0706,257
TobrukLibya 9,3955,838
TripoliLibya 8,5025,283
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7904,841
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9099,264
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0209,334
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6489,102
ThyoloMalawi 13,4888,381
TawauMalaysia 15,3389,531
TessalitMali 8,1595,070
TimbuktuMali 7,9874,963
TombMali 7,9914,966
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1134,420
TacubayaMexico 2,3071,434
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9911,238
TarialanMongolia 10,7856,702
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8866,765
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0226,849
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3357,043
TangierMorocco 6,7854,217
TarfayaMorocco 6,5054,042
TazaMorocco 7,0114,356
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9938,695
TaungooMyanmar 14,1998,823
ThandweMyanmar 14,2388,848
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2988,264
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1388,164
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9678,679
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3418,290
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1888,195
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7668,555
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6788,499
TahouaNiger 8,8515,500
TillaberyNiger 8,5445,309
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6847,260
TromsoNorway 6,9554,322
TrondheimNorway 6,8464,254
ThumraitOman 12,6667,871
TacnaPeru 5,8513,636
TarapotoPeru 4,4722,779
TrujilloPeru 4,6192,870
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2928,881
TorunPoland 7,7474,814
TimisoaraRomania 8,3265,174
TambovRussia 8,9785,579
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9936,831
TaraRussia 9,7346,049
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9465,559
TermezRussia 11,5397,171
TernejRussia 10,4726,507
TobolskRussia 9,4675,883
TomskRussia 9,9466,180
Tot’MaRussia 8,4765,267
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7035,408
TuapseRussia 9,5395,927
TuraRussia 9,1575,690
TurukhanskRussia 8,9555,565
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3977,082
TortosaSpain 7,0874,404
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0249,336
TokerSudan 11,4127,092
TartousSyria 10,0436,241
TaipeiTaiwan 13,0628,117
TaboraTanzania 12,6137,838
TakThailand 14,4278,965
TrangThailand 15,4669,611
TabligboTogo 9,0005,593
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6436,614
TunisTunisia 8,0394,996
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6326,607
TireeUk 6,0873,782
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4544,011
TernopilUkraine 8,3705,201
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9464,938
Talbotton, GaUsa 252157
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6533,513
Talladega, AlUsa 378235
Tallahassee, FlUsa 392244
Tampa, FloridaUsa 603375
Tarboro, NcUsa 493307
Taunton, MaUsa 1,346837
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,450901
Temple, TxUsa 1,467911
Thibodaux, LaUsa 928577
Thomasville, AlUsa 585363
Tiffin, OhUsa 868540
Toledo, IaUsa 1,363847
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 930578
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7951,737
Topeka, KsUsa 1,378856
Towanda, PaUsa 1,053654
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0381,266
Tuckerton, NjUsa 972604
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7041,680
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,308813
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 521324
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7251,072
TashkentUzbekistan 11,2046,962
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5862,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -