Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5245,297
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4744,645
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,2934,532
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6604,760
ViennaAustria 7,8664,888
VitebskBelarus 8,2535,128
VassourasBrazil 7,4114,605
VicosaBrazil 7,3094,542
VitoriaBrazil 7,4254,614
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9174,298
VarnaBulgaria 8,9255,546
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,6701,038
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8052,365
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2622,027
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1821,977
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8112,368
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8292,379
ValdiviaChile 8,1855,086
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1835,085
VallenarChile 7,0424,376
ValparaisoChile 7,4674,640
VanguardiaColombia 3,3602,088
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,3612,710
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1064,416
VestervigDenmark 6,9784,336
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,0121,250
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,9811,231
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,8411,144
VilsandiEstonia 7,6344,744
VaasaFinland 7,3834,588
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3373,317
VeravalIndia 13,3058,268
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1248,777
ValentiaIreland 5,9513,698
VeniceItaly 7,7414,811
VeronaItaly 7,6444,750
VicenzaItaly 7,6834,774
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9094,915
ViterboItaly 7,8794,896
VolterraItaly 7,7434,812
VientianeLaos 14,2898,879
VarenaLithuania 8,0154,981
VilniusLithuania 8,0234,986
VeracruzMexico 2,1151,315
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8884,280
VaernesNorway 6,8684,268
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8354,247
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3294,555
VillarricaParaguay 7,1064,416
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6175,355
VanavaraRussia 9,5895,958
VasileviciRussia 8,4315,239
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1995,095
VerhojanskRussia 8,4085,225
ViljujskRussia 9,0145,602
VitimRussia 9,6085,970
Vize IslandRussia 7,3954,596
VladivostokRussia 10,8396,736
VolgogradRussia 9,4635,880
VologdaRussia 8,4125,227
VoronezRussia 8,9665,572
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7574,199
VytegraRussia 8,1435,060
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5769,058
ValenciaSpain 7,0694,393
ValladolidSpain 6,6444,129
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3213,928
VisbySweden 7,4924,655
VanTurkey 10,2366,361
ValleyUk 6,3023,916
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5625,320
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6202,250
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4493,386
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7012,300
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6721,039
Vevay, InUsa 660410
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 840522
Victoria, TxUsa 1,508937
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,417880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -