Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5169,642
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,65710,972
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0609,359
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5039,013
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75311,032
WoomeraAustralia 16,38210,180
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39810,190
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4851,544
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,131703
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4932,792
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8413,009
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,268788
Windsor, OnCanada 994618
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2261,383
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7171,688
WillemstadCuraçao 2,6991,677
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3564,571
WajimaJapan 11,1786,946
WakamatsuJapan 11,0236,850
WakayamaJapan 11,5597,183
WakkanaiJapan 10,2156,348
WajirKenya 12,8147,962
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9467,424
WindhoekNamibia 12,1687,561
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1108,146
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0878,132
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1798,190
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3158,274
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2728,247
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2068,207
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0958,138
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3208,277
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1488,171
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2368,225
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2308,221
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7128,521
WintonNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2458,231
WarsawPoland 7,9344,930
WroclawPoland 7,7484,815
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3987,083
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3617,060
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6626,625
WauSudan 11,3507,053
WaddingtonUk 6,5634,078
Waco, TxUsa 1,442896
Wake IslandUsa 10,6786,635
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7321,076
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6311,013
Walhalla, ScUsa 185115
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3782,099
Walnut, IlUsa 1,191740
Warren, OhUsa 853530
Warren, PaUsa 995618
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,024636
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 754468
Washington, IaUsa 1,227763
Washington, InUsa 772480
Water Valley, MsUsa 746464
Watertown, NyUsa 1,290802
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8251,134
Watertown, WiUsa 1,234767
Wauseon, OhUsa 930578
Waverly, OhUsa 633394
Waycrosse, GaUsa 242151
Waynesboro, MsUsa 675420
Waynesboro, TnUsa 584363
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,475917
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,212753
Wellsburg, WvUsa 743462
West Chester, PaUsa 909565
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 765475
West Point, GaUsa 285177
West Point, NyUsa 1,103685
White Hall, IlUsa 954593
Whitestown, InUsa 820510
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,528950
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,477918
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4762,160
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,043648
Williamsburg, VaUsa 606376
Williamson, WvUsa 515320
Williamsport, PaUsa 983611
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4431,518
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 909565
Wilmington, DeUsa 901560
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 389242
Windsor, IlUsa 889552
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 575357
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,566973
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2602,026
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8241,133
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11471
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6431,642
Winthrop College, ScUsa 202126
Woodstock, VaUsa 687427
Wooster, OhUsa 827514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -