Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1626,315
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4816,513
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2756,385
YaoundeCameroon 10,0966,274
YokoCameroon 10,0696,257
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7991,118
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9552,458
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5901,609
YanjiChina 10,9546,807
YichangChina 12,7567,927
YinchuanChina 11,9837,447
YiningChina 11,2536,993
YariguiesColombia 3,0481,894
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0111,250
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9001,181
YazdIran 11,4317,103
YakushimaJapan 12,1407,544
YamagataJapan 10,9316,793
YamaguchiJapan 11,7367,293
YokkaichiJapan 11,4247,099
YokohamaJapan 11,2246,975
YonagoJapan 11,5297,164
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0628,117
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6408,476
YeMyanmar 14,6099,078
YolaNigeria 9,8516,122
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8347,353
YurimaguasPeru 4,4082,739
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3895,835
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0286,232
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9716,817
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5552,209
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0643,147
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7721,723
York, PaUsa 860534
Youngstown/ OhUsa 886551
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0321,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -