Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,9127,402
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6804,772
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1596,313
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6253,496
ZhengzhouChina 12,2727,626
ZhijiangChina 13,1428,166
ZagrebCroatia 7,9734,955
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5534,693
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7905,462
ZahedanIran 12,0097,463
ZanjanIran 10,6846,639
ZacatecasMexico 2,3321,449
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3277,039
ZinderNiger 9,2575,752
ZhobPakistan 12,2207,593
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,8689,239
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8699,240
ZamoscPoland 8,1525,066
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6214,736
ZigalovoRussia 10,1886,331
ZiganskRussia 8,6755,391
ZyryankaRussia 8,1055,037
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9364,310
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3904,592
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2668,244
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2945,775
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0305,611
ZitomirUkraine 8,5035,284
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8315,488
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7555,440
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,8351,761
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,519944
ZambeziZambia 12,2187,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -