Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6434,749
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4914,655
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4924,656
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8504,878
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9434,936
AzulArgentina 8,1285,051
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31110,136
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18411,299
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,37610,176
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,48810,246
AmberleyAustralia 14,7979,195
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3066,404
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5556,559
AimoresBrazil 7,3044,539
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8494,256
AltamiraBrazil 5,1283,187
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2113,238
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4314,617
ApodiBrazil 6,3583,951
AracajuBrazil 6,8434,252
AracuaiBrazil 7,0084,355
AragarcasBrazil 6,3223,928
AraxaBrazil 6,9614,326
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6364,124
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7432,326
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0943,166
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6951,675
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5173,428
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9661,222
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8901,175
AbecheChad 10,3156,410
AntofagastaChile 6,4353,999
AricaChile 5,8823,655
AltaiChina 10,9436,800
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6482,267
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5862,229
AraucaColombia 3,1451,954
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8811,169
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0061,247
AzuaDominican Republic 1,9921,238
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8926,147
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1716,321
AswanEgypt 10,6246,602
AsyutEgypt 10,2656,379
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3401,454
AsmaraEritrea 11,7407,295
AssabEritrea 12,2087,586
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1917,576
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6674,764
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7044,787
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,10411,250
AccraGhana 8,9055,534
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9475,560
AthensGreece 8,9785,579
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9985,591
AasiaatGreenland 4,3342,693
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6282,876
AputiteqGreenland 4,9453,073
AkureyriIceland 5,4783,404
AgraIndia 12,9618,054
AhmedabadIndia 13,1878,195
AkolaIndia 13,6048,453
AllahabadIndia 13,2528,235
AmritsarIndia 12,3907,699
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4729,614
AbadanIran 11,2086,964
ArakIran 10,9846,825
AlbengaItaly 7,5144,670
AlgheroItaly 7,6934,781
AmendolaItaly 8,1925,090
AnconaItaly 7,9214,922
ArezzoItaly 7,8114,854
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5765,329
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6325,364
AbashiriJapan 10,2196,350
AburatsuJapan 11,9907,451
AikawaJapan 11,0556,869
AjiroJapan 11,2887,014
AkitaJapan 10,8096,717
AkuneJapan 12,0007,457
AomoriJapan 10,6766,634
AsahikawaJapan 10,3336,421
AsosanJapan 11,8787,381
AmmanJordan 10,2676,380
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2326,979
AinaziLatvia 7,7924,842
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5629,049
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8039,199
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7689,177
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5649,050
AtarMauritania 6,8594,262
AgalegaMauritius 15,0839,373
AcapulcoMexico 2,5651,594
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0976,896
AltaiMongolia 11,1446,925
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1476,927
AgadirMorocco 6,7014,164
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9664,329
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9378,661
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5258,405
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1988,201
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2218,216
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4521,524
AgadezNiger 8,9765,578
AsuncionParaguay 7,0094,356
ArequipaPeru 5,6363,502
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7428,539
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2515,127
AradRomania 8,3065,162
AjanRussia 9,3355,801
AldanRussia 9,4775,889
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5325,923
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4245,856
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6976,026
AnadyrRussia 7,1554,446
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0444,998
ArmavirRussia 9,5855,956
AstrakhanRussia 9,8366,112
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8286,728
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3003,915
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9814,338
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1164,422
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0314,369
Abu HamedSudan 10,9826,824
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5337,167
AqiqSudan 11,4627,123
ArbaatSudan 11,2486,990
AromaSudan 11,4777,132
AtbaraSudan 11,1656,938
Abu KamalSyria 10,4116,469
AleppoSyria 10,0326,234
AranyaprathetThailand 14,7619,173
AtakpameTogo 8,9055,533
AdanaTurkey 9,8476,119
AfyonTurkey 9,4015,842
AnkaraTurkey 9,4715,885
AntalyaTurkey 9,5485,933
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0806,885
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3533,948
AberporthUk 6,3273,932
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3553,949
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2215,730
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0635,632
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1177,530
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1067,523
ArtigasUruguay 7,5784,709
Aberdeen, MsUsa 654407
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9431,207
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8092,367
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6561,029
Ada, MnUsa 1,9751,227
Adrian, MiUsa 976607
Aiken, ScUsa 7144
Akron, OhUsa 841523
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2071,371
Albany, GaUsa 244151
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,264785
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,511939
Albion, NeUsa 1,7021,058
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2691,410
Aledo, IlUsa 1,165724
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8201,131
Algona, IaUsa 1,498931
Alice, TxUsa 1,6431,021
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 996619
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0641,283
Alma, MiUsa 1,103686
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,308813
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0721,288
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8221,132
Amherst, MaUsa 1,241771
Amite, LaUsa 857532
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,507
Anderson, InUsa 820510
Anderson, ScUsa 205127
Angelica, NyUsa 1,021635
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 976607
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4992,796
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 498309
Arcadia, FlUsa 708440
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 236147
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6961,054
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8022,363
Atchison, KsUsa 1,361846
Athens, GaUsa 14188
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 229143
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 946588
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0064,975
Auburn, NeUsa 1,450901
Aurora, IlUsa 1,096681
Austin, TxUsa 1,523947
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8436,738
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3647,062
AcariguaVenezuela 2,9521,834
AdenYemen 12,4077,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -