Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8307,351
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9467,424
JuninArgentina 7,8654,887
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1404,437
JacobinaBrazil 6,6204,114
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2913,909
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7004,163
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,8324,245
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3714,581
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2232,003
JiuquanChina 11,8837,384
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,6101,622
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,9421,207
JimaniDominican Republic 1,9521,213
JoensuuFinland 7,7474,814
JokioinenFinland 7,5824,712
JyvskylFinland 7,5924,718
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4232,748
JulianehbGreenland 3,9872,477
JagdalpurIndia 13,9418,663
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,85910,476
JerusalemIsrael 10,2226,352
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,3901,485
JosNigeria 9,4865,895
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9223,680
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9343,688
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4837,757
JhelumPakistan 12,2167,591
JiwaniPakistan 12,4727,750
JuliacaPeru 5,5733,463
JakutskRussia 9,0345,614
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7126,035
JenisejskRussia 9,7916,084
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1416,302
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0306,232
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7526,060
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2787,008
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9047,397
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3528,297
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7314,182
JubaSudan 11,8567,367
JokkmokkSweden 7,1274,429
JönköpingSweden 7,2614,512
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2584,510
JendoubaTunisia 7,9464,937
JerbaTunisia 8,2435,122
JerseyUk 6,5734,085
JaltaUkraine 9,2225,731
Jackson, MsUsa 767476
Jackson, TnUsa 675420
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 322200
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,027638
Johnstown, PaUsa 820509
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7552,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -