Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8906,146
UaupesBrazil 4,0092,492
UbatubaBrazil 7,4294,616
UberabaBrazil 6,9234,302
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5012,176
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3727,066
UpernavikGreenland 4,6252,874
UummannaqGreenland 4,5192,808
UdineItaly 7,7734,830
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1635,073
UenoJapan 11,4617,122
UnzendakeJapan 11,9287,412
UrakawaJapan 10,4576,498
UshibukaJapan 11,9917,451
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1116,905
UwajimaJapan 11,7777,318
UkmergeLithuania 7,9664,950
UtenaLithuania 7,9954,968
UlaangomMongolia 10,7496,679
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,9346,795
UlgiiMongolia 10,8296,729
UliastaiMongolia 10,9956,832
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8336,732
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9566,808
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4347,105
UfaRussia 9,4235,856
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6414,748
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4956,522
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3435,185
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3076,405
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3455,186
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3415,183
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0745,639
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7614,823
Umm BeninSudan 11,4947,143
UmeňSweden 7,2784,522
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,5619,048
Udon ThaniThailand 14,3508,917
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,3418,912
UrfaTurkey 10,0606,251
UsakTurkey 9,3305,797
Uman’Ukraine 8,6885,399
UzgorodUkraine 8,2195,107
Uniontown, PaUsa 754468
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 854531
Urbana, IlUsa 912567
Urbana, OhUsa 766476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -