Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8027,334
NeuquenArgentina 8,1675,075
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9614,947
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4758,374
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3959,566
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2389,469
NuriootpaAustralia 16,25910,103
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,022635
NatitingouBenin 8,7665,447
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4674,640
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0686,256
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9146,160
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0071,868
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8582,398
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4921,549
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3741,475
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6312,878
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0031,866
North Bay, OnCanada 1,461908
N’DjamenaChad 9,9056,155
NanchangChina 12,8727,999
NanjingChina 12,4287,723
NanningChina 13,6958,510
NicosiaCyprus 9,8466,118
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2774,522
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9671,223
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9621,219
NegeleEthiopia 12,5177,778
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0417,482
NandiFiji 12,0417,482
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4784,647
NancyFrance 7,1724,457
NantesFrance 6,6844,153
NiceFrance 7,4674,640
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4044,601
NurembergGermany 7,4614,636
NurnbergGermany 7,4584,634
NaxosGreece 9,1575,690
NanortalikGreenland 3,9902,480
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0422,512
NordGreenland 5,9473,696
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9982,484
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0224,985
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6338,472
New DelhiIndia 12,7857,945
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1255,049
NaganoJapan 11,1846,950
NagasakiJapan 11,9457,423
NagoJapan 12,6367,852
NagoyaJapan 11,3847,074
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6877,884
NaraJapan 11,4837,135
NazeJapan 12,3907,699
NemuroJapan 10,2156,348
NiigataJapan 11,0266,852
NikkoJapan 11,1126,905
NobeokaJapan 11,8817,383
NairobiKenya 12,7257,907
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6015,345
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3987,083
NidaLithuania 7,7604,822
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5349,031
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9579,294
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1448,168
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2178,213
NaraMali 7,6834,774
NioroMali 7,4884,653
NemaMauritania 7,6044,725
NouakchottMauritania 6,7194,175
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2908,259
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1548,174
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5198,401
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,263
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4391,515
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6025,967
NiameyNiger 8,6515,376
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9544,321
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1364,434
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4584,013
NawabshahPakistan 12,6827,881
NokkundiPakistan 12,1657,560
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3793,964
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,1608,799
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1745,079
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3656,441
NikolaevRussia 8,9085,536
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5505,934
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2485,125
NizneangarskRussia 10,0416,239
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2026,339
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8575,504
NovgorodRussia 8,0865,025
NovosibirskRussia 10,0806,264
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1749,429
No. 6Sudan 10,8336,732
NyalaSudan 10,7866,703
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3238,900
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,5589,046
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,3509,539
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,2118,831
NarathiwatThailand 15,5729,677
NigdeTurkey 9,7336,048
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7496,679
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0135,601
Napoleon, NdUsa 913567
Napoleon, OhUsa 913567
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 526327
Natchez, MsUsa 908564
Neosho, MoUsa 1,165724
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,359845
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,035643
New Castlen, PaUsa 866538
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,405873
New London, WiUsa 1,358844
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 847526
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 869540
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,574978
New YorkUsa 1,103685
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,087676
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,090677
Newark, NjUsa 1,069664
Newberry, MiUsa 1,446899
Newberry, ScUsa 7144
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,423884
Newnan, GaUsa 285177
Newport, TnUsa 308191
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3933,973
Norfolk, VaUsa 655407
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6601,032
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8062,365
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7751,103
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8641,158
Norton, KsUsa 1,7651,097
Norwalk, OhUsa 878545
NdolaZambia 12,7017,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -