Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,4904,655
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3404,561
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6224,736
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5315,922
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7084,169
RosarioArgentina 7,6974,783
RichmondAustralia 15,1799,432
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8199,209
RecifeBrazil 6,7714,208
RemansoBrazil 6,3743,961
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,0463,136
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,4874,653
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4354,620
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,5864,093
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2962,048
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1901,361
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6481,646
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6501,647
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6522,891
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5162,185
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8681,161
RuoqiangChina 11,9017,395
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6321,636
RandersDenmark 7,0904,406
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,9161,191
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9291,199
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3294,554
RumipambaEcuador 3,8402,386
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3606,438
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4506,494
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2106,345
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4102,741
RostockGermany 7,3064,540
RhodesGreece 9,3965,839
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5843,470
ReykhólarIceland 5,2873,285
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2723,276
RamsarIran 10,7886,704
RashtIran 10,6936,645
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2083,858
RadicofaniItaly 7,8354,868
Resia PassItaly 7,5544,694
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8364,869
RivoltoItaly 7,7654,825
Rolle PassItaly 7,6624,762
RomeItaly 7,9374,932
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9264,925
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8024,848
RumoiJapan 10,3506,432
RigaLatvia 7,8264,863
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8714,891
RodriguesMauritius 16,27310,112
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6206,599
RabatMorocco 6,7854,216
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,4378,971
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1567,554
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4878,381
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6368,474
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1218,153
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1468,169
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9508,668
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2138,211
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9758,063
RivasNicaragua 2,4721,536
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5657,808
RebolyRussia 7,7234,799
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3365,801
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5827,197
RagaSudan 11,0936,893
RashadSudan 11,3337,042
RenkSudan 11,4887,139
RumbekSudan 11,5587,182
RanongThailand 15,1949,442
Roi EtThailand 14,4889,003
RizeTurkey 9,8636,129
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2456,988
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8105,475
RomnyUkraine 8,7295,424
RovnoUkraine 8,3315,177
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0897,512
RochaUruguay 8,0785,020
Racine, WiUsa 1,158720
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 403250
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1831,357
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1861,358
Reading, PaUsa 943586
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6352,259
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6731,661
Redding, CaUsa 3,6392,261
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2262,005
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4252,128
Rensselaer, InUsa 958596
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 622387
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 622387
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 475295
Rochester, MnUsa 1,485923
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,147713
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6251,010
Rockford, IlUsa 1,164723
Rockville, InUsa 863536
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,493928
Rome, GaUsa 289180
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0901,299
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7022,301
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0921,300
Royal Oak, MdUsa 824512
Rushville, IlUsa 1,091678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -