Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Ga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2304,493
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9404,934
OranArgentina 6,5574,074
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89211,118
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,39510,188
OstendeBelgium 6,8514,257
ObidosBrazil 4,8042,985
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3785,206
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,434891
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,433891
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2765,143
OdenseDenmark 7,1574,448
OtavaloEcuador 3,7052,302
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8557,367
OuluFinland 7,4364,621
OroomiehIran 10,4046,465
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7724,830
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9844,961
ObihiroJapan 10,3686,443
OfunatoJapan 10,7896,704
OitaJapan 11,8197,345
OkayamaJapan 11,5767,193
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5207,780
OmaezakiJapan 11,3747,068
OmuJapan 10,2316,358
OnahamaJapan 11,0226,849
OsakaJapan 11,4997,146
OshimaJapan 11,3027,023
OtaruJapan 10,4486,493
OwaseJapan 11,5257,161
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9104,294
OujoaMorocco 7,1584,448
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1418,166
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3068,268
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8798,625
OphirNew Zealand 13,9178,648
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0668,119
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0678,741
OcotalNicaragua 2,2411,393
OrlandNorway 6,7974,223
OsloNorway 6,9884,342
OhotskRussia 8,8995,530
OkhotskRussia 8,8995,530
OlekminskRussia 9,3905,835
OlenekRussia 8,6255,360
OmskRussia 9,9096,158
OnegaRussia 8,0014,972
OrenburgRussia 9,6726,010
OymyakonRussia 8,5555,316
OviedoSpain 6,4974,037
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0454,378
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2753,900
OdessaUkraine 8,8805,518
OvrucUkraine 8,4355,241
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 359223
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7021,058
Oakland, MdUsa 681423
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9581,838
Oconto, WiUsa 1,377856
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,425885
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,451901
Olathe, KsUsa 1,325823
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6931,052
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7402,324
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,512940
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,524947
Oolitic, InUsa 772480
Orlando, FlUsa 552343
Orono, MeUsa 1,7051,060
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,314817
Oswego, NyUsa 1,218757
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,052654
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,325823
Owensboro, KyUsa 675420
Owosso, MiUsa 1,088676
Ozark, ArUsa 1,121697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -